Site Logo
RecallsMe

Recall Details


GM/SATURN/DRL TURN SIGNAL BULB REPLACEMENT


CERTAIN PASSENGER VEHICLES HAVE A CONDITION IN WHICH THE TURN SIGNAL LAMP AND DAYTIME RUNNING LAMP (DRL) ON EITHER FRONT SIDE CAN STOP WORKING BECAUSE OF LOSS OF CONTACT BETWEEN THE BULB AND SOCKET.
Product:
SATURN     ION     Vehicle     2003, 2004     
Components:
EXTERIOR LIGHTING     126000 EXTERIOR LIGHTING     
Units Affected:    178,798
Recall Date:    Nov 16, 2004
Mfg:
GENERAL MOTORS CORP.     
Mfg Campaign No:    04095
NHTSA Type:    Vehicle
Recall ID:    21603
Last Published:    Nov 16, 2004

__________

RecallMe Number:    04V547000
RecallMe Status:    Announced